4 Laurel Dr Simsbury, CT 06070
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $527,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,733
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Laurel Dr, Simsbury, CT 06070 and is currently estimated at $480,567, approximately $277 per square foot. 4 Laurel Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Latimer Lane School, Henry James Memorial School, and Simsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Schaedel Laurence W and Schaedel Katrina L
Bought by
Lucidon 3Rd John and Lucidon Tara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,679
Outstanding Balance
$185,685
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$294,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
Delehanty Patricia
Bought by
Schaedel Laurence and Schaedel Katrina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucidon 3Rd John | $287,500 | -- | |
| Schaedel Laurence | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schaedel Laurence | $283,679 | |
| Previous Owner | Schaedel Laurence | $248,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Schaedel Laurence | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schaedel Laurence | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,764 | $227,290 | $70,910 | $156,380 |
| 2024 | $7,571 | $227,290 | $70,910 | $156,380 |
| 2023 | $7,232 | $227,290 | $70,910 | $156,380 |
| 2022 | $6,471 | $167,510 | $74,380 | $93,130 |
| 2021 | $6,471 | $167,510 | $74,380 | $93,130 |
| 2020 | $6,113 | $164,820 | $74,380 | $90,440 |
| 2019 | $6,151 | $164,820 | $74,380 | $90,440 |
| 2018 | $6,196 | $164,820 | $74,380 | $90,440 |
| 2017 | $5,899 | $152,200 | $74,390 | $77,810 |
| 2016 | $5,650 | $152,200 | $74,390 | $77,810 |
| 2015 | $5,650 | $152,200 | $74,390 | $77,810 |
| 2014 | $5,653 | $152,200 | $74,390 | $77,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map