Estimated Value: $201,278 - $246,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Laurel Ln, Paris, IL 61944 and is currently estimated at $218,320, approximately $91 per square foot. 4 Laurel Ln is a home located in Edgar County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Crestwood Junior High School, and Paris Cooperative High School 4.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Bought by
Martin Michael D and Martin Brenda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Michael D | $172,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,504 | $66,750 | $4,940 | $61,810 |
| 2023 | $4,504 | $63,570 | $4,700 | $58,870 |
| 2022 | $4,376 | $58,860 | $4,350 | $54,510 |
| 2021 | $4,358 | $58,860 | $4,350 | $54,510 |
| 2020 | $4,357 | $58,520 | $3,700 | $54,820 |
| 2019 | $4,452 | $58,520 | $3,700 | $54,820 |
| 2018 | $4,524 | $58,520 | $3,700 | $54,820 |
| 2017 | $4,553 | $58,520 | $3,700 | $54,820 |
| 2016 | $4,553 | $56,760 | $3,700 | $53,060 |
| 2015 | $4,339 | $56,760 | $3,700 | $53,060 |
| 2013 | $4,339 | $56,760 | $3,700 | $53,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map