Estimated Value: $130,000 - $253,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Laurel Ln, Paris, IL 61944 and is currently estimated at $196,366. 6 Laurel Ln is a home located in Edgar County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Crestwood Junior High School, and Paris Cooperative High School 4.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Adams Dennis
Bought by
Halloran John and Halloran Carole L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Bought by
Adams Dennis L and Adams Dennis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halloran John | $203,000 | -- | |
| Adams Dennis L | $120,000 | -- | |
| Adams Dennis L Living Trust | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,230 | $76,480 | $4,660 | $71,820 |
| 2023 | $5,230 | $72,840 | $4,440 | $68,400 |
| 2022 | $2,884 | $67,440 | $4,110 | $63,330 |
| 2021 | $2,993 | $57,770 | $4,110 | $53,660 |
| 2020 | $3,011 | $52,380 | $3,620 | $48,760 |
| 2019 | $3,077 | $52,380 | $3,620 | $48,760 |
| 2018 | $3,996 | $52,380 | $3,620 | $48,760 |
| 2017 | $3,256 | $52,380 | $3,620 | $48,760 |
| 2016 | $3,256 | $49,810 | $3,620 | $46,190 |
| 2015 | $3,306 | $49,810 | $3,620 | $46,190 |
| 2013 | $3,306 | $49,810 | $3,620 | $46,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map