4 Liberty St Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $686,150 - $821,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,326
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Liberty St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $728,288, approximately $218 per square foot. 4 Liberty St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,120 | $629,600 | $125,100 | $504,500 |
| 2024 | $6,068 | $623,600 | $119,100 | $504,500 |
| 2023 | $6,545 | $618,000 | $106,300 | $511,700 |
| 2022 | $5,879 | $501,200 | $92,500 | $408,700 |
| 2021 | $5,683 | $456,800 | $84,100 | $372,700 |
| 2020 | $5,366 | $435,200 | $84,100 | $351,100 |
| 2019 | $4,945 | $389,700 | $84,100 | $305,600 |
| 2018 | $4,573 | $353,700 | $84,100 | $269,600 |
| 2017 | $4,303 | $326,200 | $75,700 | $250,500 |
| 2016 | $4,057 | $298,100 | $75,700 | $222,400 |
| 2015 | $4,182 | $306,400 | $75,700 | $230,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map