4 Lois Ct Edgewood, NM 87015
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $316,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
980
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Lois Ct, Edgewood, NM 87015 and is currently estimated at $190,333, approximately $194 per square foot. 4 Lois Ct is a home located in Torrance County with nearby schools including Route 66 Elementary School, Moriarty Middle School, and Moriarty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Trussell Michael and Trussell Amanda
Bought by
Lyon Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2014
Sold by
Devin Lyman S and Devin Linda M
Bought by
Trussell Michael K and Trussell Amanda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1988
Sold by
Collins Johnny L and Collins Rhonda G
Bought by
Devin Lyman S and Devin Linda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1983
Sold by
Hendrickson Brad and Hendrickson Betty J
Bought by
Collins Johnny L and Collins Rhonda G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyon Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Trussell Michael K | -- | None Available | |
| Devin Lyman S | -- | None Available | |
| Collins Johnny L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $296 | $11,870 | $11,870 | $0 |