4 Lordan Dr Buffalo, NY 14227
South Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $360,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Lordan Dr, Buffalo, NY 14227 and is currently estimated at $345,928, approximately $136 per square foot. 4 Lordan Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, East Middle School, and West Seneca East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Sean & Maria Hanley Irrevocable Int Tr F and Hanley
Bought by
Yarych Liudmyla and Yarych Vasyl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Hanley E Michael
Bought by
Hanley Maria and Sean & Maria Hanley Irrevocable Int Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
Hanley Sean and Hanley Maria
Bought by
Hanley E Micahel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yarych Liudmyla | $400,000 | Title Resources Guaranty Co | |
| Hanley Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Hanley E Micahel | $134,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,912 | $244,000 | $28,500 | $215,500 |
| 2024 | $7,912 | $244,000 | $28,500 | $215,500 |
| 2023 | $7,355 | $244,000 | $28,500 | $215,500 |
| 2022 | $7,224 | $244,000 | $28,500 | $215,500 |
| 2021 | $7,046 | $207,100 | $28,500 | $178,600 |
| 2020 | $6,995 | $156,289 | $20,500 | $135,789 |
| 2019 | $6,488 | $158,100 | $20,500 | $137,600 |
| 2018 | $6,707 | $158,100 | $20,500 | $137,600 |
| 2017 | $6,488 | $158,100 | $20,500 | $137,600 |
| 2016 | $6,419 | $158,100 | $20,500 | $137,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $158,100 | $20,500 | $137,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,100 | $20,500 | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map