4 Lynford St Newark, DE 19713
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Lynford St, Newark, DE 19713 and is currently estimated at $245,552, approximately $213 per square foot. 4 Lynford St is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Chandler Michelle T
Bought by
Benitez Wenceslao and Vidrancos Anarelis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$99,154
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$146,398
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benitez Wenceslao | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benitez Wenceslao | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,946 | $239,000 | $58,500 | $180,500 |
| 2024 | $1,746 | $41,000 | $6,900 | $34,100 |
| 2023 | $1,698 | $41,000 | $6,900 | $34,100 |
| 2022 | $1,694 | $41,000 | $6,900 | $34,100 |
| 2021 | $1,658 | $41,000 | $6,900 | $34,100 |
| 2020 | $1,615 | $41,000 | $6,900 | $34,100 |
| 2019 | $1,749 | $41,000 | $6,900 | $34,100 |
| 2018 | $1,390 | $41,000 | $6,900 | $34,100 |
| 2017 | $1,341 | $41,000 | $6,900 | $34,100 |
| 2016 | $1,337 | $41,000 | $6,900 | $34,100 |
| 2015 | $1,218 | $41,000 | $6,900 | $34,100 |
| 2014 | $1,218 | $41,000 | $6,900 | $34,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map