K
Landlord's Agent in 2024
KEVIN YOUNG
Coldwell Banker Platinum Prop.
(626) 607-0382
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,404,000 - $1,652,129
Discover the allure of this beautifully remodeled single-story residence, offering three bedrooms in a peaceful neighborhood. Step inside to soaring high ceilings that create an open, luxurious ambiance. The welcoming living room, anchored by a cozy fireplace with a striking stone facade, invites you to unwind or entertain. Natural light fills the space through large windows and a French door, seamlessly connecting indoor and outdoor living. Outside, a spacious backyard oasis awaits with lush turf and a sleek, modern fire pit, ideal for gathering with friends under the stars. Smoothly painted interior walls lend an elegant, inviting feel throughout. The chef-inspired kitchen features a convenient pot filler and a custom wine cellar by Taber, showcasing a charming French-inspired design. The first bedroom includes a spacious walk-in closet and an ensuite bathroom, creating a private retreat for guests or family. The expansive primary bedroom offers a serene escape, with space to relax and recharge. Each bathroom has been meticulously updated with premium finishes, including marble floors and stylish golden showers. A brand-new tankless water heater provides endless hot water for added comfort. Perfectly situated within walking distance of Zion Market and in an award-winning school district, this home blends luxury, comfort, and convenience in one stunning package.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Coldwell Banker Platinum Prop. License #02058987 Listed on: 11/02/2024
Last Renter's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar Taylor M | $1,600,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Grvt Llc | $1,200,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Walker Scott | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Walker Scott | $255,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walker Scott | $258,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Scott | $204,000 | |
| Closed | Walker Scott | $51,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/03/2024 12/03/24 | Rented | $4,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/03/2024 12/03/24 | Off Market | $4,800 | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2024 11/04/24 | Price Changed | $4,800 | -7.7% | $4 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2024 11/02/24 | For Rent | $5,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/08/2024 04/08/24 | Sold | $1,600,000 | +6.7% | $1,260 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/05/2024 04/05/24 | For Sale | $1,499,900 | -6.3% | $1,181 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2024 04/04/24 | Off Market | $1,600,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2024 04/02/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2024 03/28/24 | For Sale | $1,499,900 | +25.0% | $1,181 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2024 01/05/24 | Sold | $1,200,000 | +0.1% | $945 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/30/2023 12/30/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/27/2023 11/27/23 | For Sale | $1,199,000 | -- | $944 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,198 | $1,632,000 | $1,500,284 | $131,716 |
| 2024 | $4,198 | $384,234 | $261,647 | $122,587 |
| 2023 | $4,018 | $376,700 | $256,516 | $120,184 |
| 2022 | $3,936 | $369,314 | $251,486 | $117,828 |
| 2021 | $3,843 | $362,073 | $246,555 | $115,518 |
| 2020 | $3,821 | $358,361 | $244,027 | $114,334 |
| 2019 | $3,735 | $351,335 | $239,242 | $112,093 |
| 2018 | $3,666 | $344,447 | $234,551 | $109,896 |
| 2017 | $3,589 | $337,694 | $229,952 | $107,742 |
| 2016 | $3,432 | $331,073 | $225,443 | $105,630 |
| 2015 | $3,327 | $326,100 | $222,056 | $104,044 |
| 2014 | $3,262 | $319,713 | $217,707 | $102,006 |
K
Landlord's Agent in 2024
KEVIN YOUNG
Coldwell Banker Platinum Prop.
(626) 607-0382
12 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Xiao Yang
JC Pacific Corp
(626) 559-6240
5 in this area
34 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Justin Jabuka
Califano Realty
(424) 536-0134
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
G
Tenant's Agent in 2024
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
A
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Alan Loi
Rise Realty
(714) 628-6712
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
N
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2024
NONE NONE
None MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW24226591
APN: 530-078-22
Ask me questions while you tour the home.