4 Manor Dr Unit 18 Millbrook, NY 12545
Estimated Value: $389,559 - $428,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Manor Dr Unit 18, Millbrook, NY 12545 and is currently estimated at $408,640, approximately $309 per square foot. 4 Manor Dr Unit 18 is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Elm Drive Elementary School, Alden Place Elementary School, and Millbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Trustee Whalen Sadie
Bought by
Prill Christopher P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prill Christopher P | $310,000 | Rich Piedmont |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,829 | $146,900 | -- | $146,900 |
| 2024 | $3,829 | $146,900 | -- | $146,900 |
| 2023 | $3,621 | $146,900 | $0 | $146,900 |
| 2022 | $3,560 | $146,900 | $0 | $146,900 |
| 2021 | $3,558 | $146,900 | $0 | $146,900 |
| 2020 | $3,674 | $146,900 | $0 | $146,900 |
| 2019 | $3,637 | $146,900 | $0 | $0 |