4 Maple Glen Ct Randolph, MA 02368
North Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,000 - $555,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Maple Glen Ct, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $541,555, approximately $452 per square foot. 4 Maple Glen Ct is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Boston Higashi School, and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Pirkot Gerald and Pirkot Russell M
Bought by
Mclaughlin Hillary and Mclaughlin Melissa S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,050
Outstanding Balance
$217,961
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Maple Glen Rt and Pirkot
Bought by
Pirkot Esther
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin Hillary | $279,000 | -- | |
| Pirkot Esther | -- | -- | |
| Pirkot Esther | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclaughlin Hillary | $265,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,144 | $529,200 | $254,000 | $275,200 |
| 2024 | $6,017 | $525,500 | $249,100 | $276,400 |
| 2023 | $5,704 | $472,200 | $226,500 | $245,700 |
| 2022 | $5,475 | $402,600 | $188,700 | $213,900 |
| 2021 | $5,232 | $354,000 | $157,300 | $196,700 |
| 2020 | $5,102 | $342,200 | $157,300 | $184,900 |
| 2019 | $5,014 | $334,700 | $149,800 | $184,900 |
| 2018 | $4,828 | $304,000 | $136,100 | $167,900 |
| 2017 | $4,653 | $287,600 | $129,500 | $158,100 |
| 2016 | $4,521 | $260,000 | $117,800 | $142,200 |
| 2015 | $4,427 | $244,600 | $112,200 | $132,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map