NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4 Marianne Way Big Pine, CA 93513

Estimated Value: $104,924 - $473,000

0.16 Acres
$1,773,319 Price per Acre
6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 24, 2018

Last sale price $76,000

Est. 273% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,588 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of September 2018

Are you looking for that great lot with views of the mountains?. You could build your dream home or install a manufactured home on this lot located close to downtown Big Pine. Water and sewer at the street. Don't let this pass you by. Buyer will have to put in a well and sewer system.

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Unimproved Land
  • Property Type: Land
  • Lot Features: Views, Level
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.16
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CBLAR
  • Subdivision Name: Big Pine
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Unimproved Land
  • Special Features: None

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer, None
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Not Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Not Connected, Public, Well Needed

Lot Info

  • Topography: Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 26, 2018
Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Hana John Timothy and Hana John
Bought by
Velazquez Juan R and Velazquez Eva E
List Price
$75,000
Sold Price
$76,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
1.33%
Current Estimated Value
$283,731

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$207,731
Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.84%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2017
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
Trainor Patrick Allen and Wilcher Susan Kathleen
Bought by
Hana John Timothy and Hana John
Seller's Agent
Randi Pritchard
Eastern Sierra Realty
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$64,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-7.15%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Velazquez Juan R $76,000 Mountain Title Co
Hana John Timothy $65,000 Inyo Mono Title Company
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/24/2018 09/24/18 Sold $76,000 +1.3% --
08/10/2018 08/10/18 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2018 07/26/18 For Sale $75,000 +15.6% --
05/08/2017 05/08/17 Sold $64,900 -7.2% -- View Prior Sale
04/07/2017 04/07/17 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2017 02/18/17 For Sale $69,900 -- --
Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $904 $84,777 $84,777 --
2024 $904 $83,115 $83,115 --
2023 $883 $81,486 $81,486 $0
2022 $862 $79,889 $79,889 $0
2021 $862 $78,323 $78,323 $0
2020 $837 $77,520 $77,520 $0
2019 $837 $76,000 $76,000 $0
2018 $726 $66,198 $66,198 $0
2017 $488 $44,134 $44,134 $0
2016 $480 $43,269 $43,269 $0
2015 $477 $42,620 $42,620 $0
2014 $464 $41,786 $41,786 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 180706

Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

APN: 018-320-04

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.