NOT LISTED FOR SALE

54 Tammy Way Big Pine, CA 93513

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,760 Sq Ft
9,583 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2017

Last sale price $179,900 $102 Per Sq Ft

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Fireplace
  • Views
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of November 2017

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 and a half bath home is located in the desirable Knight Manor Neighborhood. The home is at the end of a cul-de-sac, offering privacy and tranquility and a stunning Mountain View. Large open living room with pellet stove, formal dining room, upgraded kitchen with maple cabinets and Corian countertops. Professionally landscaped yard offers mature plants and trees, and raised bed gardens. New permanent foundation, financing options now available.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Randi Pritchard

Eastern Sierra Realty Brokerage Phone: 760-873-4161 License #01279671 Listed on: 08/22/2017

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Garden

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer Hookup

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
  • Propane Water Heater

Community Details

  • Big Pine Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1980
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Garden, Level, Trees, Views
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.22
  • Room Types: None
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement: None
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Pellet Stove
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Garaged Spaces: 1.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, One Car Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Pellet Stove
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Heater: Propane
  • Utilities: Propane
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/15/2017 11/15/17 Sold $179,900 0.0% $102 / Sq Ft
09/13/2017 09/13/17 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2017 08/22/17 For Sale $179,900 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,172 $203,664 $101,832 $101,832
2024 $2,172 $199,672 $99,836 $99,836
2023 $2,124 $195,758 $97,879 $97,879
2022 $2,108 $191,920 $95,960 $95,960
2021 $2,074 $188,158 $94,079 $94,079
2020 $2,013 $186,230 $93,115 $93,115
2019 $2,013 $182,580 $91,290 $91,290
2018 $1,963 $179,000 $89,500 $89,500
2017 $1,867 $177,017 $45,203 $131,814
2016 $1,834 $173,547 $44,317 $129,230
2015 $1,823 $170,941 $43,652 $127,289
2014 $1,771 $167,593 $42,797 $124,796
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 20170738

Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.