4 Meadow Ln Ridgefield, CT 06877
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $464,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,138
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Meadow Ln, Ridgefield, CT 06877 and is currently estimated at $432,209, approximately $379 per square foot. 4 Meadow Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Barlow Mountain Elementary School, Ridgefield High School, and Ridgefield Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2025
Sold by
Yurman Steven L and Yurman Joan E
Bought by
Yurman T T and Yurman Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yurman T T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,529 | $165,340 | $0 | $165,340 |
| 2024 | $4,357 | $165,340 | $0 | $165,340 |
| 2023 | $4,267 | $165,340 | $0 | $165,340 |
| 2022 | $3,761 | $132,280 | $0 | $132,280 |
| 2021 | $3,732 | $132,280 | $0 | $132,280 |
| 2020 | $3,720 | $132,280 | $0 | $132,280 |
| 2019 | $3,720 | $132,280 | $0 | $132,280 |