Estimated Value: $457,205 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,737
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Meadow Mist Trail, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $475,551, approximately $173 per square foot. 4 Meadow Mist Trail is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Aliakbari Mostafa Khondabi
Bought by
Mostafa Khondabi Aliakbari and Mostafa Martha Cecilia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mostafa Khondabi Aliakbari | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,084 | $13,140 | $4,150 | $8,990 |
| 2024 | $3,084 | $11,430 | $1,610 | $9,820 |
| 2023 | $2,849 | $11,430 | $1,610 | $9,820 |
| 2022 | $2,636 | $11,430 | $1,610 | $9,820 |
| 2021 | $2,607 | $11,430 | $1,610 | $9,820 |
| 2020 | $2,336 | $9,940 | $1,400 | $8,540 |
| 2019 | $2,331 | $9,940 | $1,400 | $8,540 |
| 2018 | $2,321 | $9,940 | $1,400 | $8,540 |
| 2017 | $2,312 | $9,940 | $1,400 | $8,540 |
| 2016 | $2,251 | $248,430 | $35,000 | $213,430 |
| 2015 | $2,211 | $248,430 | $35,000 | $213,430 |
| 2014 | $2,259 | $255,400 | $40,000 | $215,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map