4 Meadowbrook Ln Shawnee, OK 74801
Estimated Value: $170,075 - $370,000
Studio
--
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Meadowbrook Ln, Shawnee, OK 74801 and is currently estimated at $228,019, approximately $395 per square foot. 4 Meadowbrook Ln is a home with nearby schools including South Rock Creek Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Rippetoe Jesse
Bought by
Dye Terry and Dye Debbie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,067
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2004
Sold by
Cox Ted and Pick Ups R Us
Bought by
Dye Terry and Dye Debbie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2000
Sold by
Sons Robbins O and Sons Gas
Bought by
Dye Terry and Dye Debbie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1995
Sold by
Otis Robbins & Sons Gas C
Bought by
Pick Ups R Us
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dye Terry | -- | The Oklahoma City Abstract & | |
| Dye Terry | -- | None Available | |
| Dye Terry | $50,000 | -- | |
| Pick Ups R Us | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dye Terry | $62,067 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $402 | $5,346 | $2,400 | $2,946 |
| 2024 | $448 | $5,091 | $2,400 | $2,691 |
| 2023 | $448 | $4,849 | $2,400 | $2,449 |
| 2022 | $444 | $4,849 | $2,400 | $2,449 |
| 2021 | $382 | $4,849 | $2,400 | $2,449 |
| 2020 | $477 | $4,884 | $2,400 | $2,484 |
| 2019 | $481 | $4,919 | $2,400 | $2,519 |
| 2018 | $495 | $4,949 | $2,400 | $2,549 |
| 2017 | $496 | $4,989 | $2,400 | $2,589 |
| 2016 | $469 | $5,021 | $2,400 | $2,621 |
| 2015 | $484 | $5,049 | $2,400 | $2,649 |
| 2014 | $596 | $6,216 | $2,400 | $3,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map