4 Metten Rd Newark, DE 19713
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $322,282
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,310
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Metten Rd, Newark, DE 19713 and is currently estimated at $291,571, approximately $222 per square foot. 4 Metten Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Kirk (George V.) Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Young Alison T
Bought by
Velazquez Pablo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,761
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$289,810
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velazquez Pablo | $134,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velazquez Pablo | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,234 | $273,600 | $61,300 | $212,300 |
| 2024 | $1,828 | $42,800 | $8,500 | $34,300 |
| 2023 | $1,777 | $42,800 | $8,500 | $34,300 |
| 2022 | $1,773 | $42,800 | $8,500 | $34,300 |
| 2021 | $1,735 | $42,800 | $8,500 | $34,300 |
| 2020 | $1,690 | $42,800 | $8,500 | $34,300 |
| 2019 | $1,623 | $42,800 | $8,500 | $34,300 |
| 2018 | $1,456 | $42,800 | $8,500 | $34,300 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $42,800 | $8,500 | $34,300 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $42,800 | $8,500 | $34,300 |
| 2015 | $1,277 | $42,800 | $8,500 | $34,300 |
| 2014 | $1,276 | $42,800 | $8,500 | $34,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map