4 Michael Dr Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Estimated Value: $496,763 - $567,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Michael Dr, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and is currently estimated at $532,941, approximately $381 per square foot. 4 Michael Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Myers Corners Elementary School, Wappingers Junior High School, and Roy C. Ketcham Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
King Allen
Bought by
Febus Albie E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1995
Sold by
White Kevin W
Bought by
King Allen and King Elena
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Febus Albie E | $259,900 | Joseph Sayegh | |
| King Allen | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,178 | $412,300 | $135,400 | $276,900 |
| 2024 | $8,178 | $385,300 | $123,100 | $262,200 |
| 2023 | $11,087 | $379,500 | $123,100 | $256,400 |
| 2022 | $10,389 | $343,400 | $111,900 | $231,500 |
| 2021 | $9,761 | $315,000 | $99,200 | $215,800 |
| 2020 | $7,392 | $294,300 | $89,500 | $204,800 |
| 2019 | $7,201 | $294,300 | $89,500 | $204,800 |
| 2018 | $7,086 | $285,700 | $89,500 | $196,200 |
| 2017 | $5,997 | $274,500 | $89,500 | $185,000 |
| 2016 | $6,859 | $274,500 | $89,500 | $185,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $274,500 | $89,500 | $185,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $274,500 | $112,600 | $161,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map