4 Michaels Way Wheeling, WV 26003
Estimated Value: $238,707 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Michaels Way, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $323,427, approximately $172 per square foot. 4 Michaels Way is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Windhover Montessori School, and Sikora Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Sold by
Albaugh Rex A
Bought by
Kahle Allen Dana and Kahle Kathy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kahle Allen Dana | $240,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,342 | $110,040 | $17,220 | $92,820 |
| 2024 | $1,342 | $106,980 | $17,220 | $89,760 |
| 2023 | $1,278 | $106,980 | $17,220 | $89,760 |
| 2022 | $1,298 | $108,120 | $17,220 | $90,900 |
| 2021 | $1,265 | $105,960 | $17,220 | $88,740 |
| 2020 | $1,273 | $107,100 | $17,220 | $89,880 |
| 2019 | $1,266 | $105,840 | $17,220 | $88,620 |
| 2018 | $1,169 | $104,700 | $17,220 | $87,480 |
| 2017 | $1,438 | $103,200 | $17,220 | $85,980 |
| 2016 | $1,386 | $99,720 | $17,220 | $82,500 |
| 2015 | $1,335 | $96,660 | $15,060 | $81,600 |
| 2014 | $1,335 | $95,460 | $14,220 | $81,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map