59 Michael's Way Wheeling, WV 26003
Estimated Value: $301,173 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,672
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Michael's Way, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $384,543, approximately $104 per square foot. 59 Michael's Way is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Windhover Montessori School, and Sikora Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Sold by
Spencer James L and Spencer Judith A
Bought by
Tennant Ross A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tennant Ross A | $339,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,220 | $148,980 | $11,520 | $137,460 |
| 2024 | $2,220 | $142,800 | $11,520 | $131,280 |
| 2023 | $2,099 | $142,800 | $11,520 | $131,280 |
| 2022 | $2,128 | $144,420 | $11,520 | $132,900 |
| 2021 | $2,079 | $141,300 | $11,520 | $129,780 |
| 2020 | $2,065 | $141,300 | $11,520 | $129,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map