4 Mill Rd Hatfield, PA 19440
Estimated Value: $1,154,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,978
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Mill Rd, Hatfield, PA 19440 and is currently priced at $1,154,000, approximately $583 per square foot. 4 Mill Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Pennridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1972
Bought by
Nicholl Bruce E and Nicholl Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholl Bruce E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,995 | $40,800 | $22,000 | $18,800 |
| 2024 | $6,995 | $40,800 | $22,000 | $18,800 |
| 2023 | $6,914 | $40,800 | $22,000 | $18,800 |
| 2022 | $6,914 | $40,800 | $22,000 | $18,800 |
| 2021 | $6,914 | $40,800 | $22,000 | $18,800 |
| 2020 | $6,914 | $40,800 | $22,000 | $18,800 |
| 2019 | $5,427 | $40,800 | $22,000 | $18,800 |
| 2018 | $6,873 | $40,800 | $22,000 | $18,800 |
| 2017 | $6,822 | $40,800 | $22,000 | $18,800 |
| 2016 | $6,822 | $40,800 | $22,000 | $18,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,800 | $22,000 | $18,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,800 | $22,000 | $18,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map