4 Monty Wolf Rd Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $829,000 - $1,123,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,130
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Monty Wolf Rd, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $969,924, approximately $234 per square foot. 4 Monty Wolf Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bear Valley Elementary, Diamond Valley Elementary School, and Alpine County Secondary Community Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Noland Nicole
Bought by
Noland Nicole M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2014
Sold by
Noland David
Bought by
Noland Nicole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2013
Sold by
Arco Securities Inc
Bought by
Denney Pamela
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noland Nicole M | -- | None Available | |
| Noland Nicole | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Noland Nicole | $288,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Denney Pamela | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,112 | $821,263 | $72,127 | $749,136 |
| 2024 | $9,803 | $805,161 | $70,713 | $734,448 |
| 2023 | $9,803 | $789,375 | $69,327 | $720,048 |
| 2022 | $9,555 | $773,898 | $67,968 | $705,930 |
| 2021 | $9,052 | $758,725 | $66,636 | $692,089 |
| 2020 | $8,920 | $750,946 | $65,953 | $684,993 |
| 2019 | $7,856 | $736,222 | $64,660 | $671,562 |
| 2018 | $7,856 | $682,572 | $63,393 | $619,179 |
| 2017 | $7,686 | $669,189 | $62,150 | $607,039 |
| 2016 | $7,210 | $624,696 | $60,932 | $563,764 |
| 2015 | -- | $615,313 | $60,017 | $555,296 |
| 2014 | -- | $711,523 | $62,685 | $648,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map