R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Richard Grandoni
Fortini & Wilcox Realty
Estimated Value: $936,000 - $1,193,542
NATICK-DOWNTOWN DUPLEX $359,900! Ten rooms (6-3-1)(4-1-1) with full basement; walk-up attic (potential two room expansion of the smaller unit); detached, oversized (1) car garage w/GDO; separate utilities; ample sized rear yard; and just steps to all Natick Ctr. amenities (incl.commuter rail)...EASY TO SHOW!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Richard Grandoni
Fortini & Wilcox Realty License #449501158 Listed on: 05/30/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Richard Grandoni
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1830
Lot Details
4,792 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reardon Ft | -- | -- | |
| Reardon James | $340,000 | -- | |
| Reardon James | $340,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reardon James | $250,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2013 07/10/13 | Sold | $340,000 | -5.5% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2013 06/10/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/30/2013 05/30/13 | For Sale | $359,900 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,656 | $974,600 | $391,800 | $582,800 |
| 2024 | $11,191 | $912,800 | $370,000 | $542,800 |
| 2023 | $10,786 | $853,300 | $348,200 | $505,100 |
| 2022 | $10,408 | $780,200 | $317,700 | $462,500 |
| 2021 | $10,003 | $735,000 | $300,300 | $434,700 |
| 2020 | $9,380 | $689,200 | $274,200 | $415,000 |
| 2019 | $8,760 | $689,200 | $274,200 | $415,000 |
| 2018 | $8,695 | $666,300 | $261,200 | $405,100 |
| 2017 | $7,835 | $580,800 | $230,700 | $350,100 |
| 2016 | $7,093 | $522,700 | $216,300 | $306,400 |
| 2015 | $7,289 | $527,400 | $216,300 | $311,100 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Richard Grandoni
Fortini & Wilcox Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71533527
APN: NATI-000044-000000-000159
Ask me questions while you tour the home.