4 Moss Ct Savannah, GA 31410
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Moss Ct, Savannah, GA 31410 and is currently estimated at $409,003, approximately $253 per square foot. 4 Moss Ct is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Coastal Middle School, and Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Ray Gail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,511
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Sands Barry R
Bought by
Archer George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Gail | $220,000 | -- | |
| Archer George | $182,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ray Gail | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,176 | $141,520 | $34,000 | $107,520 |
| 2024 | $30 | $145,320 | $30,000 | $115,320 |
| 2023 | $2,967 | $123,080 | $22,880 | $100,200 |
| 2022 | $3,147 | $113,600 | $22,880 | $90,720 |
| 2021 | $3,222 | $95,840 | $22,880 | $72,960 |
| 2020 | $3,226 | $95,840 | $22,880 | $72,960 |
| 2019 | $3,337 | $95,840 | $22,880 | $72,960 |
| 2018 | $2,987 | $85,480 | $22,880 | $62,600 |
| 2017 | $2,901 | $85,880 | $22,880 | $63,000 |
| 2016 | $2,613 | $83,400 | $22,880 | $60,520 |
| 2014 | $4,073 | $88,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map