D
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Darrell Jonassaint
Redfin Corp.
OPEN HOUSE TODAY 3/28 from 6-7pm. Available Now a modern 2BED/1BATH located in a Townhouse in Dedham MA will be available for rent! These are a very well managed townhomes, this unit offers a modern Kitchen with new stainless-steel appliances. Recently renovated Hardwood floors throughout the home. Each Bedroom has a closet area for storage, if needed there is extra storage in the basement. This unit gets lots of natural light during the day. Another great feature is an In-unit Washer/Dryer. 1 parking space is included, street parking is available. Dogs and cats are allowed upon request at a small fee. The neighborhood has nice parks and last, but not least the Charles River runs through the neighborhood across the street as well.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Darrell Jonassaint
Redfin Corp. Listed on: 02/25/2023
Last Renter's Agent
Darrell Jonassaint
Redfin Corp. Listed on: 02/25/2023
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2023 04/28/23 | Rented | $2,450 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/25/2023 04/25/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/06/2023 03/06/23 | Price Changed | $2,450 | -5.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2023 02/25/23 | For Rent | $2,600 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,006 | $872,100 | $258,000 | $614,100 |
| 2024 | $10,730 | $858,400 | $244,300 | $614,100 |
| 2023 | $9,739 | $758,500 | $216,900 | $541,600 |
| 2022 | $8,982 | $672,800 | $212,400 | $460,400 |
| 2021 | $7,687 | $562,300 | $207,800 | $354,500 |
| 2020 | $7,111 | $518,300 | $198,500 | $319,800 |
| 2019 | $6,503 | $459,600 | $172,700 | $286,900 |
| 2018 | $6,425 | $441,600 | $154,700 | $286,900 |
| 2017 | $6,050 | $409,900 | $145,000 | $264,900 |
| 2016 | $6,064 | $391,500 | $126,600 | $264,900 |
| 2015 | $5,802 | $365,600 | $119,300 | $246,300 |
| 2014 | $6,147 | $382,300 | $116,700 | $265,600 |
D
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Darrell Jonassaint
Redfin Corp.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73081933
APN: DEDH M:0079 L:0016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.