4 Mountain Ave Woodstock, VT 05091
Estimated Value: $1,293,000 - $3,256,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,924
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Mountain Ave, Woodstock, VT 05091 and is currently estimated at $2,361,251, approximately $601 per square foot. 4 Mountain Ave is a home located in Windsor County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $31,442 | $1,703,600 | $632,500 | $1,071,100 |
| 2023 | $31,442 | $1,703,600 | $632,500 | $1,071,100 |
| 2022 | $40,738 | $1,703,600 | $632,500 | $1,071,100 |
| 2021 | $40,016 | $1,703,600 | $632,500 | $1,071,100 |
| 2020 | $39,067 | $1,703,600 | $632,500 | $1,071,100 |
| 2019 | $35,384 | $1,703,600 | $632,500 | $1,071,100 |
| 2018 | $34,934 | $1,703,600 | $632,500 | $1,071,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,703,600 | $632,500 | $1,071,100 |
| 2016 | $32,418 | $1,703,600 | $632,500 | $1,071,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,121 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map