4 New Light Dr Danbury, CT 06810
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $676,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 New Light Dr, Danbury, CT 06810 and is currently estimated at $565,913, approximately $492 per square foot. 4 New Light Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Shelter Rock School, Rogers Park Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2017
Sold by
Susco Amory
Bought by
Andersen Gaylene and Andersen Michael L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,050
Outstanding Balance
$267,209
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$298,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
Sold by
Giardino John G
Bought by
Susco Amory
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Greer Robert and Greer Luann
Bought by
Giardino John and Dekker Kim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1988
Sold by
Zwart Shirley
Bought by
Greer Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andersen Gaylene | $339,000 | -- | |
| Susco Amory | $170,000 | -- | |
| Giardino John | $202,700 | -- | |
| Greer Robert | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greer Robert | $322,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Greer Robert | $195,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,552 | $302,190 | $106,190 | $196,000 |
| 2024 | $7,386 | $302,190 | $106,190 | $196,000 |
| 2023 | $7,050 | $302,190 | $106,190 | $196,000 |
| 2022 | $6,790 | $240,600 | $105,900 | $134,700 |
| 2021 | $6,641 | $240,600 | $105,900 | $134,700 |
| 2020 | $6,641 | $240,600 | $105,900 | $134,700 |
| 2019 | $6,641 | $240,600 | $105,900 | $134,700 |
| 2018 | $6,641 | $240,600 | $105,900 | $134,700 |
| 2017 | $6,638 | $229,300 | $101,000 | $128,300 |
| 2016 | $6,576 | $229,300 | $101,000 | $128,300 |
| 2015 | $6,480 | $229,300 | $101,000 | $128,300 |
| 2014 | $6,329 | $229,300 | $101,000 | $128,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map