4 Old County Rd Southampton, MA 01073
Estimated Value: $625,000 - $748,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,082
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Old County Rd, Southampton, MA 01073 and is currently estimated at $696,012, approximately $225 per square foot. 4 Old County Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including William E Norris School, Westfield Christian Academy, and White Oak School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Brown Carleton H and Brown Barbara A
Bought by
Shirer S Ross and Shirer Lorna G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shirer S Ross | $399,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shirer S Ross | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shirer S Ross | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shirer S Ross | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shirer S Ross | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,962 | $561,900 | $91,100 | $470,800 |
| 2024 | $8,007 | $561,900 | $91,100 | $470,800 |
| 2023 | $7,469 | $521,200 | $91,100 | $430,100 |
| 2022 | $6,839 | $453,800 | $80,400 | $373,400 |
| 2021 | $6,778 | $416,700 | $75,600 | $341,100 |
| 2020 | $6,595 | $416,900 | $75,600 | $341,300 |
| 2019 | $6,782 | $391,600 | $75,600 | $316,000 |
| 2018 | $6,063 | $362,600 | $68,200 | $294,400 |
| 2017 | $5,918 | $362,600 | $68,200 | $294,400 |
| 2015 | $5,803 | $369,400 | $62,600 | $306,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map