4 Old Mill Path Saint James, NY 11780
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $1,191,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Old Mill Path, Saint James, NY 11780 and is currently estimated at $833,982. 4 Old Mill Path is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Saint James Elementary School, St Patrick Elementary School, and Ss Philip & James School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2025
Sold by
Pugliese Carole A Est and Pugliese
Bought by
Jos Murane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jos Murane | $600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,398 | $9,170 | $1,200 | $7,970 |
| 2024 | $17,398 | $9,170 | $1,200 | $7,970 |
| 2023 | $17,398 | $9,170 | $1,200 | $7,970 |
| 2022 | $14,682 | $9,170 | $1,200 | $7,970 |
| 2021 | $14,682 | $9,170 | $1,200 | $7,970 |
| 2020 | $16,138 | $9,170 | $1,200 | $7,970 |
| 2019 | $16,138 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $9,170 | $1,200 | $7,970 |
| 2017 | $15,031 | $9,170 | $1,200 | $7,970 |
| 2016 | $14,831 | $9,170 | $1,200 | $7,970 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,170 | $1,200 | $7,970 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,170 | $1,200 | $7,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map