4 Olive Dr Colstrip, MT 59323
Estimated Value: $164,346 - $192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Olive Dr, Colstrip, MT 59323 and is currently estimated at $177,587, approximately $154 per square foot. 4 Olive Dr is a home located in Rosebud County with nearby schools including Pine Butte Elementary School and Frank Brattin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Farr Elizabeth L
Bought by
Shotgunn Staria J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,732
Outstanding Balance
$60,882
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$116,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Farr Elizabeth L and Estate Of Charles G Farr
Bought by
Farr Elizabeth L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shotgunn Staria J | $69,419 | First American Title | |
| Shotgunn Starla J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Farr Elizabeth L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |