4 Opie Rd White Marsh, MD 21162
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $467,986
Studio
3
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Opie Rd, White Marsh, MD 21162 and is currently estimated at $421,247, approximately $229 per square foot. 4 Opie Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Vincent Farm Elementary, Perry Hall Middle School, and Perry Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Whipple Peter J
Bought by
Pagnoni Richard A and Pagnoni Carrie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,600
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Sold by
Bush Herbert R
Bought by
Whipple Peter J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,900
Interest Rate
8.22%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pagnoni Richard A | $242,000 | -- | |
| Whipple Peter J | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pagnoni Richard A | $193,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Whipple Peter J | $124,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,381 | $288,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,381 | $265,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,084 | $241,800 | $73,700 | $168,100 |
| 2022 | $4,156 | $238,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,199 | $235,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,199 | $232,600 | $73,700 | $158,900 |
| 2019 | $5,669 | $223,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,980 | $215,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,872 | $206,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,492 | $199,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,492 | $192,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,492 | $186,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map