Seller's Agent in 2025
Diana Posadas
Weichert Corporate
(301) 500-4002
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $307,908
Beautifully Renovated Rancher in White Marsh on Expansive .69-Acre Lot
Nestled on three combined lots at the end of a quiet, dead-end street, this remodeled ranch-style home offers privacy and serenity in a sought-after water-oriented community. The generous lot backs to mature trees, creating a peaceful natural backdrop.
A spacious driveway provides ample parking for up to four vehicles, and the property also includes a three-bay pole barn and a convenient storage shed. Enjoy outdoor living with both a charming front deck and a full-length rear deck — perfect for relaxing or entertaining.
Inside, the home features a bright and open dining/living room combination with beautiful hardwood floors and a coat closet. A large picture window floods the space with natural light, This home has Anderson windows throughout.
A cozy wood stove offers supplemental heat during colder months.
The kitchen boasts updated cabinetry and provides direct access to the rear deck. The home includes three comfortable bedrooms, offering ample space for family or guests.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(301) 681-0550 chaty2diana@yahoo.com Weichert, REALTORS License #652490 Listed on: 05/15/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
(410) 697-8100 gus@homesale.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty License #5015741
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandberg Kyle R | $305,000 | Homesale Settlement Services | |
| Chinchilla Juan M Aguilar | $240,000 | Cardinal Title Group | |
| Mitchell Robert Louis | $18,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandberg Kyle R | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Sandberg Kyle R | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chinchilla Juan M Aguilar | $209,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | Sold | $305,000 | -4.7% | $318 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2025 06/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2025 06/01/25 | Price Changed | $320,000 | -3.0% | $333 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | For Sale | $330,000 | +37.5% | $344 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2022 12/19/22 | Sold | $240,000 | 0.0% | $250 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/15/2022 11/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/11/2022 11/11/22 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $250 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,845 | $191,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,845 | $176,467 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,641 | $161,800 | $77,200 | $84,600 |
| 2022 | $3,281 | $157,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,455 | $154,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,455 | $150,300 | $77,200 | $73,100 |
| 2019 | $3,347 | $147,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,201 | $144,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,055 | $141,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,675 | $138,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,675 | $134,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,675 | $131,800 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Diana Posadas
Weichert Corporate
(301) 500-4002
45 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Anthony Espinosa
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
(410) 336-4625
2 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jennifer Lasek
Samson Properties
(443) 250-6416
30 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDBC2127680
APN: 11-1123035900
Ask me questions while you tour the home.