4 Orchard Ln Hackettstown, NJ 07840
Washington Township Morris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,000 - $838,493
Studio
--
Bath
2,115
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Orchard Ln, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 and is currently estimated at $683,123, approximately $322 per square foot. 4 Orchard Ln is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Flocktown-Kossmann Elementary School, Long Valley Middle School, and West Morris Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1994
Sold by
Dickey Larry
Bought by
Zampese Robert and Zampese Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zampese Robert | $204,425 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zampese Robert | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,188 | $351,200 | $112,600 | $238,600 |
| 2024 | $9,960 | $351,200 | $112,600 | $238,600 |
| 2023 | $9,960 | $351,200 | $112,600 | $238,600 |
| 2022 | $9,423 | $351,200 | $112,600 | $238,600 |
| 2021 | $9,423 | $351,200 | $112,600 | $238,600 |
| 2020 | $9,268 | $351,200 | $112,600 | $238,600 |
| 2019 | $9,173 | $351,200 | $112,600 | $238,600 |
| 2018 | $8,970 | $351,200 | $112,600 | $238,600 |
| 2017 | $8,776 | $351,200 | $112,600 | $238,600 |
| 2016 | $8,510 | $351,200 | $112,600 | $238,600 |
| 2015 | $8,337 | $351,200 | $112,600 | $238,600 |
| 2014 | $8,264 | $351,200 | $112,600 | $238,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map