NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4 Oriole Path Liverpool, NY 13090

Estimated Value: $266,000 - $272,509

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,267 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 12, 2018

Last sale price $147,280 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,983 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Liverpool High School Rated A-
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2018

Welcome Home! Beautifully kept four level split in the heart of Bayberry. Walk in the front door to an inviting front entry that opens to the ground floor living space. Head upstairs into the spacious and cozy living room and gorgeous wood burning brick fireplace. Upstairs you will find three perfect sized bedrooms and a stunningly updated full bath. Enjoy your coffee sitting at the breakfast bar in the fully updated kitchen equipped with new stainless appliances, new counters, and tile backsplash. Formal dining, large partially finished basement for all your storage needs, and an attached single car garage. Exit the ground level sliders and walk out onto the brand new covered, concrete patio perfect for hosting BBQs. Metal roof installed 2018. Liverpool schools.Schedule a viewing today!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Yamini

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10301217122 Listed on: 07/13/2018

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Last Buyer's Agent

Joyce Cardone

Listing by Rooftop Realty Group LLC License #10401270969

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,786

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 11,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x112

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 1,267 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312489-094-000-0008-012-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,786

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: GOOGEL 4 Oriole Path: Blackberry to Bayberry circle to Oriole path
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2571
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Liverpool

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312489-094-000-0008-012-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X112
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11200.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4786.0
  • Tax Lot: 12

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2015
Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Andrew Flynn
Century 21 Tucci Realty
List Price
$120,000
Sold Price
$94,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$26,000
-21.67%
Current Estimated Value
$269,127

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$175,127
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.54%
Original Mortgage
$89,300
Outstanding Balance
$58,588
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,539

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2015
Closed on
Nov 6, 2015
Andrew Flynn
Century 21 Tucci Realty
List Price
$120,000
Sold Price
$94,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$26,000
-21.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,300
Outstanding Balance
$58,588
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,539

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Crossman Steven J Tammy L
Bought by
Tessier John A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 1994
Sold by
Grillo Anthony N
Bought by
Crossman Steven J and Crossman Tammy L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Butler Brandie $94,000 Peter Schaefer
Butler Brandie $94,000 Peter Schaefer
Tessier John A $83,900 Patrick Sardino
Crossman Steven J $67,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Butler Brandie $89,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/12/2018 10/12/18 Sold $147,280 +1.9% $116 / Sq Ft
07/30/2018 07/30/18 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2018 07/13/18 For Sale $144,500 +53.7% $114 / Sq Ft
11/12/2015 11/12/15 Sold $94,000 -21.7% $74 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/19/2015 08/19/15 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2015 02/27/15 For Sale $120,000 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,560 $5,900 $1,000 $4,900
2024 $6,560 $5,900 $1,000 $4,900
2023 $6,478 $5,900 $1,000 $4,900
2022 $6,478 $5,900 $1,000 $4,900
2021 $6,401 $5,900 $1,000 $4,900
2020 $6,247 $5,900 $1,000 $4,900
2019 $1,759 $5,900 $1,000 $4,900
2018 $4,902 $4,600 $1,000 $3,600
2017 $1,699 $4,600 $1,000 $3,600
2016 $4,732 $4,600 $1,000 $3,600
2015 -- $4,600 $1,000 $3,600
2014 -- $4,600 $1,000 $3,600

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1133465

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312489-094-000-0008-012-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.