6 Oriole Path Liverpool, NY 13090
Estimated Value: $264,205 - $305,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,538
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Oriole Path, Liverpool, NY 13090 and is currently estimated at $279,551, approximately $181 per square foot. 6 Oriole Path is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Morgan Road Elementary School, Elmcrest Elementary School, and MORGAN ROAD MIDDLE SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Olivas Anthony
Bought by
Sparks Vernessa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Casman Victoria and Casman Wm
Bought by
Olivas Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sparks Vernessa | $137,000 | -- | |
| Olivas Anthony | $123,375 | Mark Banac |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,367 | $5,700 | $1,000 | $4,700 |
| 2024 | $6,367 | $5,700 | $1,000 | $4,700 |
| 2023 | $6,287 | $5,700 | $1,000 | $4,700 |
| 2022 | $6,287 | $5,700 | $1,000 | $4,700 |
| 2021 | $6,213 | $5,700 | $1,000 | $4,700 |
| 2020 | $5,344 | $5,700 | $1,000 | $4,700 |
| 2019 | $2,108 | $5,700 | $1,000 | $4,700 |
| 2018 | $5,172 | $5,700 | $1,000 | $4,700 |
| 2017 | $2,062 | $5,700 | $1,000 | $4,700 |
| 2016 | $5,127 | $5,700 | $1,000 | $4,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,700 | $1,000 | $4,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,700 | $1,000 | $4,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map