4 Otis Way Los Altos, CA 94022
Estimated Value: $3,076,000 - $5,909,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$2,509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Otis Way, Los Altos, CA 94022 and is currently estimated at $4,245,032, approximately $2,508 per square foot. 4 Otis Way is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Almond Elementary School, Ardis G. Egan Junior High School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Sold by
Brown Mark W and Brown Racquel M
Bought by
Bolanos George and Rebesque Valerie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Sold by
Eisenhardt Emil Roy and Eisenhardt Elizabeth H
Bought by
Brown Mark W and Brown Racquel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolanos George | $743,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Brown Mark W | $530,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bolanos George | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Mark W | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,399 | $1,186,377 | $723,325 | $463,052 |
| 2024 | $15,399 | $1,163,116 | $709,143 | $453,973 |
| 2023 | $15,920 | $1,140,311 | $695,239 | $445,072 |
| 2022 | $15,198 | $1,117,953 | $681,607 | $436,346 |
| 2021 | $14,503 | $1,096,034 | $668,243 | $427,791 |
| 2020 | $14,881 | $1,084,796 | $661,391 | $423,405 |
| 2019 | $14,489 | $1,063,526 | $648,423 | $415,103 |
| 2018 | $13,940 | $1,042,673 | $635,709 | $406,964 |
| 2017 | $13,491 | $1,022,230 | $623,245 | $398,985 |
| 2016 | $13,263 | $1,002,187 | $611,025 | $391,162 |
| 2015 | $13,072 | $987,134 | $601,847 | $385,287 |
| 2014 | $12,510 | $967,798 | $590,058 | $377,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map