4 Overbrook Ct Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Northbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,139 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,689
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Overbrook Ct, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $330,285, approximately $195 per square foot. 4 Overbrook Ct is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2026
Sold by
Antonette Stiebritz
Bought by
Kranenburg Douglas and Kranenburg Kathy Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2011
Sold by
Palinski Stanley J and Palinski Dee
Bought by
Palinski Stanley J and Palinski Daphne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Burke James F
Bought by
Burke James F and Burke Eleanor P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Burke James F and Burke Eleanor P
Bought by
Burke James F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1978
Bought by
Palinski Stanley J L and Palinski E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1977
Bought by
Palinski Stanley J L and Palinski E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kranenburg Douglas | $180,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Palinski Stanley J | -- | Attorney | |
| Burke James F | -- | -- | |
| Burke James F | -- | -- | |
| Palinski Stanley J L | $51,800 | -- | |
| Palinski Stanley J L | $8,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,425 | $274,572 | $56,250 | $218,322 |
| 2025 | $1,425 | $274,933 | $56,250 | $218,683 |
| 2024 | $1,314 | $125,829 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,314 | $122,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,261 | $118,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,292 | $115,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,267 | $113,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,235 | $111,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,232 | $108,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,244 | $106,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,250 | $104,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,287 | $103,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,277 | $102,953 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map