922 Northbrook Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Northbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,307 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 Northbrook Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $336,577, approximately $220 per square foot. 922 Northbrook Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Gernert Douglas J and Gernert Heather M
Bought by
Arthur James B and Arthur Loretta G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,367
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$252,210
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Lopeman James H and Lopeman Vivian R
Bought by
Gernert Douglas J and Gernert Heather M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,400
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1993
Sold by
Stallman Margaret
Bought by
Stallman Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1978
Bought by
Arthur James B and Arthur Loretta G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1977
Bought by
Arthur James B and Arthur Loretta G