4 Parallel St Arlington, MA 02474
Arlington Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,391,000 - $1,476,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,018
Sq Ft
$710/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Parallel St, Arlington, MA 02474 and is currently estimated at $1,433,706, approximately $710 per square foot. 4 Parallel St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Thompson School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2025
Sold by
Miller Robert W and Miller Karen
Bought by
Doud Devin and Doud Charlotte
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$748,551
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$685,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Richard Scannell T and Richard Scannell
Bought by
Miller Karen and Miller Robert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doud Devin | $1,445,000 | -- | |
| Miller Karen | $550,000 | -- | |
| Miller Karen | $550,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doud Devin | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Karen | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,089 | $1,215,300 | $645,900 | $569,400 |
| 2024 | $11,922 | $1,125,800 | $614,900 | $510,900 |
| 2023 | $11,276 | $1,005,900 | $515,500 | $490,400 |
| 2022 | $10,738 | $940,300 | $496,900 | $443,400 |
| 2021 | $10,516 | $927,300 | $496,900 | $430,400 |
| 2020 | $10,258 | $927,500 | $496,900 | $430,600 |
| 2019 | $9,514 | $844,900 | $527,900 | $317,000 |
| 2018 | $8,516 | $702,100 | $385,100 | $317,000 |
| 2017 | $8,194 | $652,400 | $335,400 | $317,000 |
| 2016 | $7,715 | $602,700 | $285,700 | $317,000 |
| 2015 | $7,845 | $579,000 | $279,500 | $299,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map