Estimated Value: $536,224 - $603,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,567
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Partridge Ln, Derry, NH 03038 and is currently estimated at $579,806, approximately $370 per square foot. 4 Partridge Ln is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including East Derry Memorial Elementary School, Gilbert H. Hood Middle School, and Pinkerton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1993
Bought by
Wilbar Steven B and Wilbar Anne M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilbar Steven B | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilbar Steven B | $30,000 | |
| Open | Wilbar Steven B | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,967 | $472,200 | $201,200 | $271,000 |
| 2024 | $8,825 | $472,200 | $201,200 | $271,000 |
| 2023 | $7,954 | $384,600 | $171,000 | $213,600 |
| 2022 | $7,323 | $384,600 | $171,000 | $213,600 |
| 2021 | $6,987 | $282,200 | $130,900 | $151,300 |
| 2020 | $6,869 | $282,200 | $130,900 | $151,300 |
| 2019 | $6,799 | $260,300 | $101,300 | $159,000 |
| 2018 | $6,776 | $260,300 | $101,300 | $159,000 |
| 2017 | $6,571 | $227,700 | $94,300 | $133,400 |
| 2016 | $6,162 | $227,700 | $94,300 | $133,400 |
| 2015 | $6,203 | $212,200 | $94,300 | $117,900 |
| 2014 | $6,243 | $212,200 | $94,300 | $117,900 |
| 2013 | $6,188 | $196,500 | $84,300 | $112,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map