Estimated Value: $543,000 - $591,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Pear Dr, Dover, NH 03820 and is currently estimated at $571,783, approximately $244 per square foot. 4 Pear Dr is a home located in Strafford County with nearby schools including Woodman Park School, Dover Middle School, and Dover Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Browne Tyler R and Browne Piper W
Bought by
Byron Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,500
Outstanding Balance
$287,611
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,172
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2017
Sold by
Giordan Ft and Giordano Francis J
Bought by
Bartlett-Browne Tyler R and Bartlett-Browne Piper W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,940
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Giordano Francis J and Giordano Catherine L
Bought by
Giordano Ft
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1992
Bought by
Giordano Francis J and Giordano Catherine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byron Christina | $365,000 | None Available | |
| Bartlett-Browne Tyler R | $302,000 | -- | |
| Giordano Ft | -- | -- | |
| Giordano Francis J | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byron Christina | $328,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartlett-Browne Tyler R | $292,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,568 | $537,000 | $195,700 | $341,300 |
| 2024 | $9,757 | $537,000 | $195,700 | $341,300 |
| 2023 | $7,904 | $422,700 | $158,200 | $264,500 |
| 2022 | $7,702 | $388,200 | $149,900 | $238,300 |
| 2021 | $7,382 | $340,200 | $133,200 | $207,000 |
| 2020 | $7,224 | $290,700 | $120,800 | $169,900 |
| 2019 | $7,197 | $285,700 | $116,600 | $169,100 |
| 2018 | $6,841 | $274,500 | $112,400 | $162,100 |
| 2017 | $6,374 | $246,400 | $91,600 | $154,800 |
| 2016 | $6,094 | $231,800 | $91,000 | $140,800 |
| 2015 | $5,734 | $215,500 | $78,000 | $137,500 |
| 2014 | $5,717 | $219,800 | $82,300 | $137,500 |
| 2011 | $5,049 | $201,000 | $70,000 | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map