4 Penn Cir Carson City, NV 89706
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $465,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,583
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Penn Cir, Carson City, NV 89706 and is currently estimated at $446,516, approximately $282 per square foot. 4 Penn Cir is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Carson Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Jungwirth Daniel J
Bought by
Jungwirth Daniel and Dan Jungwirth Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2008
Sold by
Cagle Paul
Bought by
Jungwirth Daniel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Outstanding Balance
$106,453
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$340,063
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Cagle Julene
Bought by
Cagle Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
9.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jungwirth Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Jungwirth Daniel J | $230,000 | Northern Nevada Title Cc | |
| Cagle Paul | -- | Western Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jungwirth Daniel J | $172,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cagle Paul | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,339 | $58,318 | $34,300 | $24,018 |
| 2024 | $1,251 | $58,157 | $34,300 | $23,857 |
| 2023 | $1,159 | $51,478 | $29,750 | $21,728 |
| 2022 | $1,073 | $43,055 | $23,800 | $19,255 |
| 2021 | $1,042 | $39,069 | $20,650 | $18,419 |
| 2019 | $981 | $34,016 | $16,800 | $17,216 |
| 2018 | $952 | $31,113 | $14,000 | $17,113 |
| 2017 | $924 | $30,148 | $12,600 | $17,548 |
| 2016 | $902 | $28,887 | $10,500 | $18,387 |
| 2015 | $899 | $27,780 | $8,750 | $19,030 |
| 2014 | $871 | $24,747 | $7,000 | $17,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map