4 Periwinkle Ct Smithtown, NY 11787
Estimated Value: $703,000 - $1,001,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Periwinkle Ct, Smithtown, NY 11787 and is currently estimated at $883,828, approximately $553 per square foot. 4 Periwinkle Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including St Patrick Elementary School and Smithtown Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Schwartz Steven A
Bought by
Santangelo Joseph D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$434,700
Outstanding Balance
$271,469
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$612,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Flynn Tara Jean
Bought by
Schwartz Steven A and Schwartz Jessica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,300
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Smithtown Galleria V Llc
Bought by
Flynn Tara Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,200
Interest Rate
8.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santangelo Joseph D | $483,000 | Richard Alaimo | |
| Schwartz Steven A | $460,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Flynn Tara Jean | $220,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santangelo Joseph D | $434,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwartz Steven A | $114,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwartz Steven A | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwartz Steven A | $114,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Flynn Tara Jean | $198,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,600 | $6,035 | $220 | $5,815 |
| 2023 | $15,600 | $6,035 | $220 | $5,815 |
| 2022 | $12,579 | $6,035 | $220 | $5,815 |
| 2021 | $12,579 | $6,035 | $220 | $5,815 |
| 2020 | $13,858 | $6,035 | $220 | $5,815 |
| 2019 | $13,858 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $6,035 | $220 | $5,815 |
| 2017 | $12,855 | $6,035 | $220 | $5,815 |
| 2016 | $12,708 | $6,035 | $220 | $5,815 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,035 | $220 | $5,815 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,035 | $220 | $5,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map