4 Pheasant Brook Ct Bedminster, NJ 07921
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $579,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Pheasant Brook Ct, Bedminster, NJ 07921 and is currently estimated at $529,687, approximately $361 per square foot. 4 Pheasant Brook Ct is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Bedminster Township School, Guidepost Montessori at Bridgewater, and Far Hills Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1998
Sold by
Bauer Agnes
Bought by
Chung Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,153
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$504,534
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1991
Sold by
The Hills Development Company
Bought by
Bauer Agnes M and Bauer Charles J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chung Charles | $180,000 | -- | |
| Bauer Agnes M | $190,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chung Charles | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,516 | $483,800 | $244,000 | $239,800 |
| 2024 | $5,516 | $434,300 | $210,300 | $224,000 |
| 2023 | $5,340 | $398,500 | $187,700 | $210,800 |
| 2022 | $5,186 | $377,700 | $173,500 | $204,200 |
| 2021 | $4,960 | $366,000 | $168,400 | $197,600 |
| 2020 | $5,005 | $361,900 | $164,300 | $197,600 |
| 2019 | $4,960 | $360,700 | $161,900 | $198,800 |
| 2018 | $4,793 | $353,200 | $158,700 | $194,500 |
| 2017 | $4,835 | $350,600 | $146,700 | $203,900 |
| 2016 | $4,655 | $342,500 | $141,700 | $200,800 |
| 2015 | $4,455 | $327,800 | $128,800 | $199,000 |
| 2014 | $4,419 | $323,000 | $128,800 | $194,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map