4 Pine Creek Ct Pittsburg, CA 94565
Oak Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $617,010 - $720,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Pine Creek Ct, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $669,003, approximately $403 per square foot. 4 Pine Creek Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Delta View Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2013
Sold by
Hprof Llc
Bought by
Hernandez Jose A and Hernandez Mildred A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,135
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2013
Sold by
Buck David C and Buck Imelda D
Bought by
Hprof Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,135
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
Sold by
West Coast Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Buck David C and Buck Imelda D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,669
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Jose A | $379,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hprof Llc | $295,702 | None Available | |
| Buck David C | $186,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Jose A | $372,135 | |
| Previous Owner | Buck David C | $189,669 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,251 | $464,592 | $183,874 | $280,718 |
| 2024 | $6,194 | $455,483 | $180,269 | $275,214 |
| 2023 | $6,194 | $446,553 | $176,735 | $269,818 |
| 2022 | $6,220 | $437,798 | $173,270 | $264,528 |
| 2021 | $6,213 | $429,215 | $169,873 | $259,342 |
| 2019 | $6,285 | $416,486 | $164,836 | $251,650 |
| 2018 | $6,159 | $408,320 | $161,604 | $246,716 |
| 2017 | $6,034 | $400,315 | $158,436 | $241,879 |
| 2016 | $5,901 | $392,467 | $155,330 | $237,137 |
| 2015 | $5,920 | $386,572 | $152,997 | $233,575 |
| 2014 | $5,469 | $345,000 | $95,000 | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map