H
Seller's Agent in 2015
Heidi Roberts
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $791,000 - $804,472
Spacious Split on very attractive lot set back from street. Large LR with FP, sep. DR, eat in kitchen with hardwood floor. Beautiful 4 season sunroom which opens to deck and overlooks the "back 40", with it's own path where you can "hike" around your property and tend to your garden. MBR with 1/2 bath, main bath is updated with whirlpool tub and granite counter. Lower level has a family room with FP and an office. There is also the laundry with 1/2 bath on this level. 2 car garage is accessible from the lower level. The roof and electric have been updated.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Evolution Listed on: 08/25/2015
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1963
Lot Details
0.51 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers William | $385,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powers William | $365,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/04/2015 12/04/15 | Sold | $385,000 | -3.5% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2015 10/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/06/2015 10/06/15 | For Sale | $399,000 | +3.6% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 09/22/2015 09/22/15 | Off Market | $385,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/22/2015 09/22/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/11/2015 09/11/15 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -4.8% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2015 08/25/15 | For Sale | $419,000 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,276 | $662,100 | $412,400 | $249,700 |
| 2024 | $6,982 | $621,700 | $372,000 | $249,700 |
| 2022 | $6,336 | $520,600 | $270,900 | $249,700 |
| 2021 | $6,167 | $485,600 | $258,800 | $226,800 |
| 2020 | $6,022 | $469,400 | $242,600 | $226,800 |
| 2019 | $5,752 | $435,400 | $222,400 | $213,000 |
| 2018 | $5,633 | $414,200 | $220,400 | $193,800 |
| 2017 | $5,221 | $365,600 | $171,800 | $193,800 |
| 2016 | $5,346 | $371,500 | $171,800 | $199,700 |
| 2015 | $5,242 | $371,500 | $171,800 | $199,700 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2015
Heidi Roberts
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Kelly Blagden
Churchill Properties
(978) 771-7791
18 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71895046
APN: BEVE-000086-000046
Ask me questions while you tour the home.