75 Hull St Beverly, MA 01915
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,000 - $748,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Hull St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $725,903, approximately $435 per square foot. 75 Hull St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Harborlight Montessori School, and Glen Urquhart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1969
Bought by
Karish Edward P and Karish Mona B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karish Edward P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karish Edward P | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Karish Edward P | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,702 | $609,800 | $378,300 | $231,500 |
| 2024 | $6,431 | $572,700 | $341,200 | $231,500 |
| 2023 | $6,031 | $535,600 | $304,100 | $231,500 |
| 2022 | $5,842 | $480,000 | $248,500 | $231,500 |
| 2021 | $5,571 | $438,700 | $237,400 | $201,300 |
| 2020 | $5,437 | $423,800 | $222,500 | $201,300 |
| 2019 | $5,248 | $397,300 | $204,000 | $193,300 |
| 2018 | $5,169 | $380,100 | $202,100 | $178,000 |
| 2017 | $4,792 | $335,600 | $157,600 | $178,000 |
| 2016 | $4,829 | $335,600 | $157,600 | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map