Estimated Value: $344,174 - $367,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Pine St Unit H, Derry, NH 03038 and is currently estimated at $355,044, approximately $252 per square foot. 4 Pine St Unit H is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Ernest P. Barka Elementary School, Gilbert H. Hood Middle School, and Pinkerton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Pearman Susan J
Bought by
Unkles Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,949
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$314,095
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2001
Sold by
Pullman Robert A
Bought by
Pearman Susan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unkles Denise | $121,000 | -- | |
| Pearman Susan J | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pearman Susan J | $61,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pearman Susan J | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,931 | $312,300 | $0 | $312,300 |
| 2024 | $5,794 | $310,000 | $0 | $310,000 |
| 2023 | $5,166 | $249,800 | $0 | $249,800 |
| 2022 | $4,756 | $249,800 | $0 | $249,800 |
| 2021 | $4,487 | $181,200 | $0 | $181,200 |
| 2020 | $4,410 | $181,200 | $0 | $181,200 |
| 2019 | $3,717 | $142,300 | $40,000 | $102,300 |
| 2018 | $3,704 | $142,300 | $40,000 | $102,300 |
| 2017 | $3,916 | $135,700 | $40,000 | $95,700 |
| 2016 | $3,672 | $135,700 | $40,000 | $95,700 |
| 2015 | $3,832 | $131,100 | $40,000 | $91,100 |
| 2014 | $3,857 | $131,100 | $40,000 | $91,100 |
| 2013 | $2,494 | $79,200 | $30,000 | $49,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map