Hunters Park 4 Pine Tree Dr Unit 118 New Brighton, MN 55112
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $136,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
725
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Pine Tree Dr Unit 118, New Brighton, MN 55112 and is currently estimated at $129,199, approximately $178 per square foot. 4 Pine Tree Dr Unit 118 is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Island Lake Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Mounds View Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2025
Sold by
Malkuch Alexandra L and Malkuch James E
Bought by
Duncan Nancy and Duncan Isaac
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Outstanding Balance
$110,403
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$18,796
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Perez Penaloza Felix Manuel Ricardo and Fazio Vannessa
Bought by
Malkuch Alexandra L and Malkuch James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Nancy | $130,000 | Watermark Title | |
| Malkuch Alexandra L | $123,636 | Burnet Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duncan Nancy | $110,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Malkuch Alexandra L | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $119,900 | $1,000 | $118,900 |
| 2024 | $1,396 | $118,300 | $1,000 | $117,300 |
| 2023 | $1,396 | $116,100 | $1,000 | $115,100 |
| 2022 | $1,246 | $109,200 | $1,000 | $108,200 |
| 2021 | $1,306 | $92,900 | $1,000 | $91,900 |
| 2020 | $1,412 | $100,400 | $1,000 | $99,400 |
| 2019 | $1,186 | $100,400 | $1,000 | $99,400 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $89,700 | $1,000 | $88,700 |
| 2017 | $986 | $75,000 | $1,000 | $74,000 |
| 2016 | $836 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $722 | $58,400 | $8,800 | $49,600 |
| 2014 | $728 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
About Hunters Park
Map