4 Plank Rd Newburgh, NY 12550
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $523,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,160
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Plank Rd, Newburgh, NY 12550 and is currently estimated at $373,000, approximately $172 per square foot. 4 Plank Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus, Bishop Dunn Memorial, and San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Autumn Sky Dev Co Inc
Bought by
Odonnell Michael and Odonnell Sherri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Newburgh City Of
Bought by
Autumn Sky Dev Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odonnell Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Autumn Sky Dev Co Inc | $600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $46 | $1,500 | $1,500 | -- |
| 2024 | $46 | $1,400 | $1,400 | -- |
| 2023 | $46 | $1,400 | $1,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $30 | $700 | $700 | $0 |