4 Plummer Ln Kennebunk, ME 04043
Estimated Value: $469,265 - $509,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Plummer Ln, Kennebunk, ME 04043 and is currently estimated at $491,816, approximately $406 per square foot. 4 Plummer Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Kennebunk High School, School Around Us, and The New School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,085 | $414,700 | $209,800 | $204,900 |
| 2024 | $3,663 | $216,100 | $80,700 | $135,400 |
| 2023 | $3,468 | $216,100 | $80,700 | $135,400 |
| 2022 | $3,155 | $216,100 | $80,700 | $135,400 |
| 2021 | $2,723 | $216,100 | $80,700 | $135,400 |
| 2020 | $8,277 | $216,100 | $80,700 | $135,400 |
| 2019 | $9,805 | $216,100 | $80,700 | $135,400 |
| 2018 | $2,835 | $162,000 | $60,500 | $101,500 |
| 2017 | $2,681 | $162,000 | $60,500 | $101,500 |
| 2016 | $2,576 | $162,000 | $60,500 | $101,500 |
| 2015 | $2,333 | $162,000 | $60,500 | $101,500 |
| 2014 | $2,272 | $162,000 | $60,500 | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map